The Soloway JCC is OPEN on Victoria Day, Monday May 20, from 8am-4pm

Schedules

Classes that keep you fit, healthy and happy!

Whether you prefer swimming laps or taking part in an Aquafit class in our indoor salt water pool, you’re into yoga, bootcamp or SpinFit or you are looking to shoot hoops in our gymnasium, you’ll find it all at the SJCC.

Schedules are subject to change so if you haven’t been to a class for a while, be sure to check out the schedules before heading out.

You must be a member of the SJCC in order to use our indoor pool for laps or a free swim.

Times shown are beginning and end times; i.e. 12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 AM
Masters/1 Lap Lane
6:00 AM
7:30 AM

SpinFit
6:15 AM
7:00 AM
Masters/1 Lap Lane
6:00 AM
7:30 AM

Bootcamp
6:30 AM
7:15 AM

Basic Yoga
7:15 AM
8:00 AM
Masters/1 Lap Lane
6:00 AM
7:30 AM

SpinFit
6:15 AM
7:00 AM

FastFit
7:00 AM
7:45 AM
Swim Team/1 Lap Lane
6:00 AM
7:30 AM

PowerPump
6:30 AM
7:15 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
Ab-solutely
8:30 AM
8:50 AM

SpinFit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Ballet Barre Fit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

AquaWaves
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

Lap Swim
10:15 AM
12:00 PM

Ganon
10:30 AM
11:00 AM

Core Yoga
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Vitality Plus
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Ganon
11:00 AM
11:30 AM


Masters/1 Lap Lane
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Pick-Up Basketball
12:00 PM
1:30 PM

PowerPump
12:15 PM
1:00 PM

Ganon/Half Gym
1:00 PM
3:00 PM

Bender Ball Abs
8:30 AM
8:50 AM
Ab-Solutely
8:30 AM
8:50 AM
Open Gym
8:00 AM
9:00 AM

Swim Team/1 Lap Lane
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Powerpump
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

SpinFit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

AquaWaves
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

Lap Swim
10:15 AM
1:00 PM

Vitality Plus
10:25 AM
11:15 AM

Ganon
10:30 AM
11:00 AM

Beginner Yoga
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Ganon
11:00 AM
11:30 AM

Vitality Plus
11:20 AM
12:10 PM

Pick-Up Basketball
12:00 PM
1:30 PM

Bootcamp
12:15 PM
1:00 PM

Aqua Arthritis
1:00 PM
2:00 PM

Open Swim/1 Lap Lane
1:00 PM
3:30 PM

Open Gym
1:00 PM
4:00 PM

PowerPump
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

SpinFit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

AquaWaves
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

Lap Swim
10:15 AM
1:00 PM

Vitality Plus
10:25 AM
11:15 AM

Ganon
10:30 AM
11:00 AM

Basic Yoga
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Ganon
11:00 AM
11:30 AM

Vitality Plus
11:20 AM
12:10 PM

Pick-Up Basketball
12:00 PM
1:30 PM

Basic Yoga
12:15 PM
1:00 PM

Aqua Arthritis
1:00 PM
2:00 PM

Open Swim/1 Lap Lane
1:00 PM
4:00 PM

Bootcamp
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

SpinFit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

AquaWaves
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

Lap Swim
10:15 AM
12:00 PM

Ganon
10:30 AM
11:00 AM

Beginner Yoga
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Vitality Plus
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Ganon
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
Basic Yoga
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

SpinFit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Zumba
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

AquaWaves
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

Lap Swim
10:15 AM
1:00 PM

Ganon
10:30 AM
11:00 AM

Vitality Plus
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Ganon
11:00 AM
11:30 AM

Beginner Yoga
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

Pick-Up Basketball
12:00 PM
1:30 PM

Bootcamp
12:15 PM
1:00 PM

Aqua Arthritis
1:00 PM
2:00 PM

AquaArthritis
1:00 PM
2:00 PM


Open Gym
1:00 PM
7:00 PM


Open Swim/1 Lap Lane
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
Pick-Up Basketball
9:00 AM
11:00 AM



Spinfit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM


bodyArt or PowerPump
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Core Yoga
11:45 AM
12:45 PM

Badminton (Half Gym)
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Open Swim/1 Lap Lane
12:00 PM
4:00 PM

Open Gym
12:30 PM
1:00 PM

Pickleball (Half Gym)
1:00 PM
2:00 PM

Open Gym
2:00 PM
8:00 PM


10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Masters/1 Lap Lane
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Pick-Up Basketball
12:00 PM
1:30 PM

Ballet Barre Fit
12:15 PM
1:00 PM

Ganon Lessons
1:00 PM
2:30 PM


1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Zumba
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Lap Swim
6:00 PM
7:30 PM

Open Gym
6:00 PM
10:00 PM


SpinFit
6:45 PM
7:45 PM

SpinFit
6:45 PM
7:45 PM

Core Yoga
7:15 PM
8:15 PM

Men Only
7:30 PM
8:10 PM

Masters /1 Lap Lane
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
After Work Energizer
6:00 PM
6:45 PM

Aqua Fit
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

1 Lap Lane
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Ballet Barre Fit
6:30 PM
7:30 PM

OSSC
6:30 PM
8:30 PM

SpinFit
7:00 PM
8:00 PM


Masters/1 Lap Lane
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
Lap Swim
6:00 PM
7:30 PM

Pilates with Props
6:15 PM
7:15 PM

OSSC
6:30 PM
8:30 PM

SpinFit
7:15 PM
8:00 PM

Basic Yoga
7:15 PM
8:15 PM

Women Only
7:30 PM
8:10 PM

Masters /1 Lap Lane
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM
AquaWaves
9:30 AM
10:15 AM
AquaWaves
9:30 AM
10:15 AM
AquaWaves
9:30 AM
10:15 AM
AquaWaves
9:30 AM
10:15 AM
AquaWaves
9:30 AM
10:15 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
AquaArthritis
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
After Work Energizer
6:00 PM
6:45 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 AM
Bootcamp
6:30 AM
7:15 AM

Basic Yoga
7:15 AM
8:00 AM
PowerPump
6:30 AM
7:15 AM
7:00 AM
FastFit
7:00 AM
7:45 AM
8:00 AM
Ab-solutely
8:30 AM
8:50 AM

Ballet Barre Fit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Core Yoga
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Vitality Plus
10:30 AM
11:30 AM


PowerPump
12:15 PM
1:00 PM
Bender Ball Abs
8:30 AM
8:50 AM
Ab-Solutely
8:30 AM
8:50 AM
9:00 AM
Powerpump
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Vitality Plus
10:25 AM
11:15 AM

Beginner Yoga
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Vitality Plus
11:20 AM
12:10 PM

Bootcamp
12:15 PM
1:00 PM
PowerPump
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Vitality Plus
10:25 AM
11:15 AM

Basic Yoga
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Vitality Plus
11:20 AM
12:10 PM

Basic Yoga
12:15 PM
1:00 PM
Bootcamp
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Beginner Yoga
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Vitality Plus
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
Basic Yoga
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Zumba
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Vitality Plus
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Beginner Yoga
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

bodyArt or PowerPump
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Core Yoga
11:45 AM
12:45 PM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Ballet Barre Fit
12:15 PM
1:00 PM
Bootcamp
12:15 PM
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Zumba
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Ballet Barre Fit
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
Pilates with Props
6:15 PM
7:15 PM

Basic Yoga
7:15 PM
8:15 PM
7:00 PM
Core Yoga
7:15 PM
8:15 PM
8:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM
Open Gym
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Pick-Up Basketball
9:00 AM
11:00 AM
10:00 AM
Ganon
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
Ganon
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
Ganon
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
Ganon
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
Ganon
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Ganon
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
Ganon
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
Ganon
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
Ganon
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
Ganon
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
Pick-Up Basketball
12:00 PM
1:30 PM

Open Gym
1:00 PM
4:00 PM

Pick-Up Basketball
12:00 PM
1:30 PM

Ganon/Half Gym
1:00 PM
3:00 PM
Pick-Up Basketball
12:00 PM
1:30 PM

Pick-Up Basketball
12:00 PM
1:30 PM

Pick-Up Basketball
12:00 PM
1:30 PM

Open Gym
1:00 PM
7:00 PM
Badminton (Half Gym)
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Open Gym
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Pickleball (Half Gym)
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Open Gym
2:00 PM
8:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Open Gym
6:00 PM
10:00 PM
OSSC
6:30 PM
8:30 PM
OSSC
6:30 PM
8:30 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 AM
Masters/1 Lap Lane
6:00 AM
7:30 AM
Masters/1 Lap Lane
6:00 AM
7:30 AM
Masters/1 Lap Lane
6:00 AM
7:30 AM
Swim Team/1 Lap Lane
6:00 AM
7:30 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
Swim Team/1 Lap Lane
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

Lap Swim
10:15 AM
1:00 PM
Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

Lap Swim
10:15 AM
12:00 PM
Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

Lap Swim
10:15 AM
1:00 PM
Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

Lap Swim
10:15 AM
12:00 PM
Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

Lap Swim
10:15 AM
1:00 PM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Masters/1 Lap Lane
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Masters/1 Lap Lane
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Open Swim/1 Lap Lane
12:00 PM
4:00 PM
1:00 PM
Aqua Arthritis
1:00 PM
2:00 PM

Open Swim/1 Lap Lane
1:00 PM
3:30 PM
Aqua Arthritis
1:00 PM
2:00 PM

Open Swim/1 Lap Lane
1:00 PM
4:00 PM
Ganon Lessons
1:00 PM
2:30 PM

Aqua Arthritis
1:00 PM
2:00 PM

2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Lap Swim
6:00 PM
7:30 PM

Men Only
7:30 PM
8:10 PM

Masters /1 Lap Lane
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
Aqua Fit
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

1 Lap Lane
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Lap Swim
6:00 PM
7:30 PM

Women Only
7:30 PM
8:10 PM

Masters /1 Lap Lane
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
Open Swim/1 Lap Lane
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
Masters/1 Lap Lane
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 AM
SpinFit
6:15 AM
7:00 AM
SpinFit
6:15 AM
7:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
SpinFit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM
SpinFit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM
SpinFit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM
SpinFit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM
SpinFit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM
Spinfit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
SpinFit
6:45 PM
7:45 PM

SpinFit
6:45 PM
7:45 PM
7:00 PM
SpinFit
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
SpinFit
7:15 PM
8:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

No events available!