Schedules

Classes that keep you fit, healthy and happy!

Whether you prefer swimming laps or taking part in an Aquafit class in our indoor salt water pool, you’re into yoga, bootcamp or SpinFit or you are looking to shoot hoops in our gymnasium, you’ll find it all at the SJCC.

Schedules are subject to change so if you haven’t been to a class for a while, be sure to check out the schedules before heading out.

You must be a member of the SJCC in order to use our indoor pool for laps or a free swim.

Times shown are beginning and end times; i.e. 12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 AM
Masters/1 Lap Lane
6:00 AM
7:30 AM

PowerPump
6:30 AM
7:15 AM

Lap Swim
7:30 AM
9:30 AM

Lap Swim
8:00 AM
9:30 AM

Ab-solutely
8:30 AM
8:50 AM

Open Gym
9:00 AM
1:30 PM

Powerpump
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

SpinFit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

AquaWaves
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

Ganon Preschool
Half Gym
10:00 AM
11:30 AM

Lap Swim
10:15 AM
1:00 PM

Vitality Plus
10:25 AM
11:15 AM

Beginner Yoga
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Vitality Plus
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Vitality Plus
11:20 AM
12:10 PM

Pick-Up Basketball
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Bootcamp
12:15 PM
1:00 PM

Open Gym
1:00 PM
1:30 PM

Aqua Arthritis
1:00 PM
2:00 PM

AquaArthritis
1:00 PM
2:00 PM

AquaArthritis
1:00 PM
2:00 PM

Open Swim/1 Lap Lane
1:00 PM
6:00 PM

Pickleball (Half Gym)
1:30 PM
2:30 PM

Open Gym
2:30 PM
4:00 PM

After School Sports Club
Half Gym
4:00 PM
5:00 PM

SpinFit
5:30 PM
6:30 PM

After Work Energizer
6:00 PM
6:45 PM

1 Lap Lane
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Aqua Fit
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Ballet Barre Fit
6:15 PM
7:15 PM

Ballet Barre Fit
6:15 PM
7:15 PM

OSSC
Full Gym
6:30 PM
7:30 PM


OSSC
Half Gym
7:30 PM
8:30 PM

Masters /1 Lap Lane
8:30 PM
9:30 PM

Gym Rental
8:30 PM
10:00 PM
Masters/1 Lap Lane
6:00 AM
7:30 AM

SpinFit
6:15 AM
7:00 AM

New! Roll and Release
7:00 AM
7:45 AM

Lap Swim
7:30 AM
9:30 AM

Cardio and Core
8:30 AM
9:15 AM

Open Gym
9:00 AM
12:00 PM

SpinFit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Ballet Barre Fit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

AquaWaves
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

Ganon Preschool
Half Gym
10:00 AM
11:30 AM

Lap Swim
10:15 AM
12:00 PM

Core Yoga
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Vitality Plus
10:30 AM
11:30 AM


Masters/1 Lap Lane
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Pick-Up Basketball
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

PowerPump
12:15 PM
1:00 PM
Masters/1 Lap Lane
6:00 AM
7:30 AM

Bootcamp
6:30 AM
7:15 AM

Basic Yoga
7:15 AM
8:00 AM

Lap Swim
7:30 AM
9:30 AM

Bender Ball Abs
8:30 AM
8:50 AM

Open Gym
9:00 AM
12:00 PM

PowerPump
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

SpinFit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

AquaWaves
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

Ganon Preschool
Half Gym
10:00 AM
11:30 AM

Lap Swim
10:15 AM
1:00 PM

Vitality Plus
10:25 AM
11:15 AM

Basic Yoga
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Vitality Plus
11:20 AM
12:10 PM

Pick-Up Basketball
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Basic Yoga
12:15 PM
1:00 PM
Masters/1 Lap Lane
6:00 AM
7:30 AM

SpinFit
6:15 AM
7:00 AM

FastFit
7:00 AM
7:45 AM

Lap Swim
7:30 AM
9:30 AM

Open Gym
9:00 AM
12:00 PM

Bootcamp
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

SpinFit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

AquaWaves
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

Ganon Preschool
Half Gym
10:00 AM
11:30 AM

Lap Swim
10:15 AM
12:00 PM

Beginner Yoga
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Vitality Plus
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
Swim Team/1 Lap Lane
6:00 AM
7:30 AM

PowerPump
6:30 AM
7:15 AM

Lap Swim
7:30 AM
9:30 AM

Ab-Solutely
8:30 AM
8:50 AM

Open Gym
9:00 AM
12:00 PM

Basic Yoga
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

SpinFit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Zumba
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

AquaWaves
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

Ganon Preschool
Half Gym
10:00 AM
11:30 AM

Lap Swim
10:15 AM
1:00 PM

Vitality Plus
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Beginner Yoga
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

Pick-Up Basketball
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Bootcamp
12:15 PM
1:00 PM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
Open Gym
8:00 AM
9:00 AM

Swim Team/1 Lap Lane
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Pick-Up Basketball
9:00 AM
12:00 PM

Open Swim/1 Lap Lane
9:00 AM
6:00 PM


SpinFit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM


Core Yoga
11:45 AM
12:45 PM

Badminton (Half Gym)
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Open Gym
12:30 PM
4:00 PM

Gym Rental
4:00 PM
5:30 PM

Open Gym
5:30 PM
8:00 PM

10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Masters/1 Lap Lane
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Pick-Up Basketball
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Ballet Barre Fit
12:15 PM
1:00 AM
1:00 PM
Open Gym
1:00 PM
4:00 PM


Ganon Preschool
Full Gym
1:30 PM
3:00 PM

After School Sports Club
Half Gym
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Open Gym
1:00 PM
1:30 PM

Aqua Arthritis
1:00 PM
2:00 PM

AquaArthritis
1:00 PM
2:00 PM

AquaArthritis
1:00 PM
2:00 PM

Open Swim/1 Lap Lane
1:00 PM
6:00 PM

Pickleball (Half Gym)
1:30 PM
2:30 PM

Open Gym
2:30 PM
4:00 PM

After School Sports Club
Half Gym
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Open Gym
1:00 PM
4:00 PM


Pickleball (Half Gym)
1:30 PM
2:30 PM

Open Gym
2:30 PM
4:00 PM

After School Sports Club
Half Gym
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Aqua Arthritis
1:00 PM
2:00 PM

AquaArthritis
1:00 PM
2:00 PM

Open Gym
1:00 PM
6:00 PM

2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Lap Swim
6:00 PM
7:30 PM

OSSC
6:00 PM
8:30 PM


SpinFit
6:45 PM
7:45 PM

Core Yoga
7:15 PM
8:15 PM

Men Only
7:30 PM
8:10 PM

Masters /1 Lap Lane
8:30 PM
9:30 PM

Open Gym
8:30 PM
10:00 PM
After Work Energizer
6:00 PM
6:45 PM

Aqua Fit
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

1 Lap Lane
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Bootcamp
6:30 PM
7:30 PM

Open Gym
6:30 PM
10:00 PM

SpinFit
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

SpinFit
7:00 PM
8:00 PM


Masters/1 Lap Lane
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
Lap Swim
6:00 PM
7:30 PM

New! Core Training
6:15 PM
7:15 PM

OSSC
6:30 PM
8:30 PM

Basic Yoga
7:15 PM
8:15 PM

Women Only
7:30 PM
8:10 PM

Masters /1 Lap Lane
8:30 PM
9:30 PM

Gym Rental
8:30 PM
10:00 PM
Open Swim/1 Lap Lane
6:00 PM
5:30 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM
AquaWaves
9:30 AM
10:15 AM
AquaWaves
9:30 AM
10:15 AM
AquaWaves
9:30 AM
10:15 AM
AquaWaves
9:30 AM
10:15 AM
AquaWaves
9:30 AM
10:15 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
AquaArthritis
1:00 PM
2:00 PM

AquaArthritis
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
AquaArthritis
1:00 PM
2:00 PM

AquaArthritis
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
AquaArthritis
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
After Work Energizer
6:00 PM
6:45 PM
After Work Energizer
6:00 PM
6:45 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 AM
PowerPump
6:30 AM
7:15 AM
Bootcamp
6:30 AM
7:15 AM

Basic Yoga
7:15 AM
8:00 AM
PowerPump
6:30 AM
7:15 AM
7:00 AM
New! Roll and Release
7:00 AM
7:45 AM
FastFit
7:00 AM
7:45 AM
8:00 AM
Ab-solutely
8:30 AM
8:50 AM
Cardio and Core
8:30 AM
9:15 AM

Ballet Barre Fit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Core Yoga
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Vitality Plus
10:30 AM
11:30 AM


PowerPump
12:15 PM
1:00 PM
Bender Ball Abs
8:30 AM
8:50 AM
Ab-Solutely
8:30 AM
8:50 AM
9:00 AM
Powerpump
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Vitality Plus
10:25 AM
11:15 AM

Beginner Yoga
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Vitality Plus
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Vitality Plus
11:20 AM
12:10 PM

Bootcamp
12:15 PM
1:00 PM
PowerPump
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Vitality Plus
10:25 AM
11:15 AM

Basic Yoga
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Vitality Plus
11:20 AM
12:10 PM

Basic Yoga
12:15 PM
1:00 PM
Bootcamp
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Beginner Yoga
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Vitality Plus
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
Basic Yoga
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Zumba
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Vitality Plus
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Beginner Yoga
11:00 AM
12:00 PM


Core Yoga
11:45 AM
12:45 PM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Ballet Barre Fit
12:15 PM
1:00 AM
Bootcamp
12:15 PM
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Ballet Barre Fit
6:15 PM
7:15 PM

Ballet Barre Fit
6:15 PM
7:15 PM

Bootcamp
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
New! Core Training
6:15 PM
7:15 PM

Basic Yoga
7:15 PM
8:15 PM
7:00 PM
Core Yoga
7:15 PM
8:15 PM
8:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM
Open Gym
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Open Gym
9:00 AM
1:30 PM

Ganon Preschool
Half Gym
10:00 AM
11:30 AM

Pick-Up Basketball
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Open Gym
1:00 PM
1:30 PM

Pickleball (Half Gym)
1:30 PM
2:30 PM

Open Gym
2:30 PM
4:00 PM
Open Gym
9:00 AM
12:00 PM

Ganon Preschool
Half Gym
10:00 AM
11:30 AM
Open Gym
9:00 AM
12:00 PM

Ganon Preschool
Half Gym
10:00 AM
11:30 AM
Open Gym
9:00 AM
12:00 PM

Ganon Preschool
Half Gym
10:00 AM
11:30 AM
Open Gym
9:00 AM
12:00 PM

Ganon Preschool
Half Gym
10:00 AM
11:30 AM
Pick-Up Basketball
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Pick-Up Basketball
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Pick-Up Basketball
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Pick-Up Basketball
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Pick-Up Basketball
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Badminton (Half Gym)
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Open Gym
12:30 PM
4:00 PM
1:00 PM
Open Gym
1:00 PM
4:00 PM

Ganon Preschool
Full Gym
1:30 PM
3:00 PM
Open Gym
1:00 PM
1:30 PM

Pickleball (Half Gym)
1:30 PM
2:30 PM

Open Gym
2:30 PM
4:00 PM
Open Gym
1:00 PM
4:00 PM

Pickleball (Half Gym)
1:30 PM
2:30 PM

Open Gym
2:30 PM
4:00 PM
Open Gym
1:00 PM
6:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
After School Sports Club
Half Gym
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
After School Sports Club
Half Gym
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
After School Sports Club
Half Gym
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
After School Sports Club
Half Gym
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Gym Rental
4:00 PM
5:30 PM

Open Gym
5:30 PM
8:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
OSSC
Full Gym
6:30 PM
7:30 PM

OSSC
Half Gym
7:30 PM
8:30 PM

Gym Rental
8:30 PM
10:00 PM
OSSC
6:00 PM
8:30 PM

Open Gym
8:30 PM
10:00 PM
Open Gym
6:30 PM
10:00 PM
OSSC
6:30 PM
8:30 PM

Gym Rental
8:30 PM
10:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 AM
SpinFit
6:15 AM
7:00 AM
SpinFit
6:15 AM
7:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
SpinFit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM
SpinFit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM
SpinFit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM
SpinFit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM
SpinFit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM
SpinFit
9:15 AM
10:15 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
SpinFit
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
6:00 PM
SpinFit
6:45 PM
7:45 PM
7:00 PM
SpinFit
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

SpinFit
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 AM
Masters/1 Lap Lane
6:00 AM
7:30 AM

Lap Swim
7:30 AM
9:30 AM

Lap Swim
8:00 AM
9:30 AM

Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

Lap Swim
10:15 AM
1:00 PM
Masters/1 Lap Lane
6:00 AM
7:30 AM

Lap Swim
7:30 AM
9:30 AM

Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

Lap Swim
10:15 AM
12:00 PM
Masters/1 Lap Lane
6:00 AM
7:30 AM

Lap Swim
7:30 AM
9:30 AM

Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

Lap Swim
10:15 AM
1:00 PM
Masters/1 Lap Lane
6:00 AM
7:30 AM

Lap Swim
7:30 AM
9:30 AM

Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

Lap Swim
10:15 AM
12:00 PM
Swim Team/1 Lap Lane
6:00 AM
7:30 AM

Lap Swim
7:30 AM
9:30 AM

Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:15 AM

Lap Swim
10:15 AM
1:00 PM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
Swim Team/1 Lap Lane
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Open Swim/1 Lap Lane
9:00 AM
6:00 PM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Masters/1 Lap Lane
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Masters/1 Lap Lane
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Aqua Arthritis
1:00 PM
2:00 PM

Open Swim/1 Lap Lane
1:00 PM
6:00 PM
Aqua Arthritis
1:00 PM
2:00 PM

Open Swim/1 Lap Lane
1:00 PM
6:00 PM
Aqua Arthritis
1:00 PM
2:00 PM

2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
1 Lap Lane
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Aqua Fit
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Lap Swim
6:00 PM
7:30 PM

Men Only
7:30 PM
8:10 PM

Masters /1 Lap Lane
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
Aqua Fit
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

1 Lap Lane
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Lap Swim
6:00 PM
7:30 PM

Women Only
7:30 PM
8:10 PM

Masters /1 Lap Lane
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
Open Swim/1 Lap Lane
6:00 PM
5:30 PM
7:00 PM
Masters /1 Lap Lane
8:30 PM
9:30 PM

Masters/1 Lap Lane
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

No events available!